?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

The new Splashbomb community is officially open!
I've been working on these sporadically between icontests and figured I'd post these up first.
I'm a child of the 80s, what can I say...

Comments and Credit are appreciated.
Please don't hotlink the images.
Resources located HERE.
Thanks and enjoy!


  1.  2.  3.

  4.  5.  6.

  7.  8.  9.

10.11.12.

13.14.15.

16.17.18.


Here are some quick links back to the old 80's post from splashbomb
Ok... some of these are really horrible - you've been warned! LOL

Labryinth
Princess Bride
Muppets
Random
More Random

Tags:

Comments

( 39 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
shera34
Jul. 2nd, 2006 03:04 pm (UTC)
These are awesome! I am taking a bunch and will credit you of course!
nisey3518
Jul. 2nd, 2006 04:25 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like them!! ^__^
livestrongtoday
Jul. 2nd, 2006 03:26 pm (UTC)
hey these are awesome! i took 12 and 14! credit of course
nisey3518
Jul. 2nd, 2006 04:26 pm (UTC)
Ahhh, you've gotta love the Swedith Chef. ^^
(no subject) - nisey3518 - Jul. 2nd, 2006 04:27 pm (UTC) - Expand
dizzyangel
Jul. 2nd, 2006 04:08 pm (UTC)
those are sweet taking number 13
nisey3518
Jul. 2nd, 2006 04:29 pm (UTC)
Thanks, enjoy! ^^
jean_gris
Jul. 2nd, 2006 05:36 pm (UTC)
WOW!!

so fantastic!!
nisey3518
Jul. 2nd, 2006 06:20 pm (UTC)
^_^ THANKS!
onlylvstrangers
Jul. 2nd, 2006 06:23 pm (UTC)
All the Jem icons are fantastic. Took #1. Will credit.
nisey3518
Jul. 2nd, 2006 06:48 pm (UTC)
Glad you like them! :)
poprock_6903
Jul. 2nd, 2006 09:13 pm (UTC)
ooh jem! yay! i took #1, will credit!
nisey3518
Jul. 3rd, 2006 12:17 am (UTC)
Weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee another Jem fan! :)
lostjane
Jul. 3rd, 2006 12:42 am (UTC)
I don't know what Miss Piggy is doing to Kermit, but I'm taking that one!
nisey3518
Jul. 3rd, 2006 01:19 am (UTC)
Hehe, enjoy!
iamcyber
Jul. 3rd, 2006 05:44 am (UTC)
I love the Statler and Waldorf ones...they're some of my favorite Muppets! (BTW, did you know that Waldorf has a wife named Astoria?)
nisey3518
Jul. 3rd, 2006 10:57 am (UTC)
I love those two old muppets, they're great. I didn't know about Waldorf's wife - thats very creative! Gotta love Jim Hensen.
rhrsoulmates
Jul. 3rd, 2006 05:49 am (UTC)
Taking Hecklers - perfect timing! I totally need that icon. Will credit.:)
nisey3518
Jul. 3rd, 2006 10:58 am (UTC)
Great, I'm glad it'll be of use! Enjoy! :)
bare_bear
Jul. 6th, 2006 05:36 am (UTC)
Taking 17. Those two were the best! Thanks, and will credit.
nisey3518
Jul. 6th, 2006 11:27 am (UTC)
You're welcome, enjoy. I agree that they're the best, but Bunsen and Beaker are great as well! ^__^
mara93
Jul. 12th, 2006 09:39 am (UTC)
Wow...do these bring back memories? lol So great, took #18 for now and I'll be sure to credit. Thanks for sharing!
nisey3518
Jul. 12th, 2006 08:48 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you enjoyed your trip down memory lane! :)
I'm actually working on a new Muppet set and it should be up in the next couple of days. ^__^
jess9599
Jul. 28th, 2006 04:51 am (UTC)
I discovered this post and your icons a little late, and took a bunch of your icons from various posts. I figured I would just post one comment here rather than several all over the place.

I took some Muppets, Princess Bride, Rainbow Brite, and other random stuff. I will definitely credit when using!

Thanks!
(Anonymous)
Jul. 30th, 2006 02:53 am (UTC)
Awesome, thanks! :)
(no subject) - nisey3518 - Jul. 30th, 2006 02:54 am (UTC) - Expand
saraberra19
Jul. 29th, 2006 01:30 am (UTC)
saved #1, will credit!
nisey3518
Jul. 30th, 2006 02:55 am (UTC)
I'm glad you like it! Thanks
promisemewings
Nov. 2nd, 2006 08:23 pm (UTC)
outrageous!
Wherever there are Jem icons, you shall find me. :)

Will credit when used. :D :D
nisey3518
Nov. 2nd, 2006 08:37 pm (UTC)
Re: outrageous!
*waves to fellow Jem fan!*
I wish they'd bring Jem back to TV. They started putting the seasons to DVD but I dont think they ever finished...
Re: outrageous! - promisemewings - Nov. 2nd, 2006 08:45 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: outrageous! - nisey3518 - Nov. 2nd, 2006 09:47 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: outrageous! - promisemewings - Nov. 2nd, 2006 09:51 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: outrageous! - nisey3518 - Nov. 2nd, 2006 11:56 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: outrageous! - nisey3518 - Nov. 3rd, 2006 12:00 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: outrageous! - promisemewings - Nov. 4th, 2006 02:00 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: outrageous! - nisey3518 - Nov. 6th, 2006 11:22 am (UTC) - Expand
be_lanna
Jan. 29th, 2007 08:11 pm (UTC)
ZOMG!!! I love these!!! :D I love rainbow brite and She-Ra!! :D I miss watching them!! Thank you for these!!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 39 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

July 2008
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031